<

transportation captain

Manages the vehicles and drivers needed for location and studio filming. TheTransportation Captain does not drive vehicles, but coordinates the onset teamof drivers to assist all departments with moving their supplies and personnel.

imdbmovieterminology

transportation captain

AKA: Transportation ManagerThe person responsible for managing drivers and co-ordinating the transporation of a production s cast, crew, and equipment from the various locations and sets used for filming.
imdbmovieterminology